Tourist season results. Like House
The tourist season in Batumi is always an event lasting 5 months. Already at the end of April, the first tourists arrive in Adjara. As a rule, these are seasonal freelancers, representatives of the IT sphere and creative professions. By June, Batumi is already filled to the brim with tourists from all over the world: from Poland to Iran, everyone wants to enjoy their vacation on the Black Sea and be filled with the kindness of Georgian hospitality.
Although the year 2020 has become difficult, limiting the entry of foreign tourists, it nevertheless showed how loudly and sincerely Georgians themselves know how to relax! This summer Batumi lived off domestic tourism: residents of all regions of the country came to their native Black Sea coast and did everything possible to make the region really come to life!
So we can safely say that in the strange conditions of 2020, the tourist season in Batumi has taken place!
Well, we are looking forward to the opening of borders and our foreign guests on Georgian soil!